PDA

View Full Version : can i run x3 terran conflict?



Soldier96
05-04-2013, 09:04 AM
hi all
i have some question about my system specs about x3 tc if i can run it perfomently or not
here
CPU:amd athlon x2 245 2,90mgz
video card:nvidia geforce on board 7025
ram 3.60 gb
win 7
ty for reply :)

stemardue
05-04-2013, 10:17 AM
Hello there,
your rig should be more than adequate imo, but you probably need to leave the graphic settings to a minimum.

Soldier96
05-04-2013, 10:43 AM
soo what do you recomind me to do?
i mean,how do i leave the settings to minimum?

stemardue
05-04-2013, 10:55 AM
when you launch the game, the first thing you go through should be a small window where you can choose graphic options, among other things. From there turn all down to the minimum settings, then you can go up one step at a time until you find a good and pleasing setup... it's a try and fail thing so you can only go that way (or if you are optimistic, start from top and lower down the settings one by one). There should be indications on graphic settings also on the game manual ;)

Soldier96
05-04-2013, 11:14 AM
seems the (onboard) graphic card will KILL the performance as i saw some forums :(
well,i can mostly run reunion but,really lack of mods,just tried the extended 0.7.5
i want more mods :P